Difference between revisions of "Data Consent Status"
From Hiasobi - FHIR
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMSMAPPT | | SMSMAPPT | ||
| − | | SMS Appointment Reminders Opt In | + | | BP SMS Appointment Reminders Opt In |
|- | |- | ||
| SMSREMINDER | | SMSREMINDER | ||
| − | | SMS Clinical Reminders Opt In | + | | BP SMS Clinical Reminders Opt In |
|- | |- | ||
| SMSRESULTS | | SMSRESULTS | ||
| − | | SMS Clinical Results/Messages Opt In | + | | BP SMS Clinical Results/Messages Opt In |
|- | |- | ||
| SMSAWARENESS | | SMSAWARENESS | ||
| − | | SMS Health Awareness Opt In | + | | BP SMS Health Awareness Opt In |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 4 August 2022
Consent information is included in the
Consent information is included in the Patient.meta.security element:
- ABSTAIN - no indication of positive participation
- OPTOUT - consent is withdrawn for data/SMS contact
| SMSABSTAIN | SMS Consent Abstain |
| SMSOPTOUT | SMS Consent Opt-out |
| MDPIPQIABSTAIN | MD PIP QI Abstain |
| MDPIPQIOPTOUT | MD PIP QI Opt-out |
| MDDATAABSTAIN | MD Data Research Abstain |
| MDDATAAOPTOUT | MD Data Research Opt-out |
| SMSMAPPT | BP SMS Appointment Reminders Opt In |
| SMSREMINDER | BP SMS Clinical Reminders Opt In |
| SMSRESULTS | BP SMS Clinical Results/Messages Opt In |
| SMSAWARENESS | BP SMS Health Awareness Opt In |
Example
{
"resourceType": "Patient",
"id": "B4E2EA83C3AD4443A9A0D2DF96E40E03.72",
"meta": {
"versionId": "20210512024623",
"lastUpdated": "2021-05-12T02:46:23.577+00:00",
"security": [
{
"system": "http://oridashi.com.au/CodeSystem/consent",
"code": "SMSABSTAIN",
"display": "SMS Consent Abstain"
},
{
"system": "http://oridashi.com.au/CodeSystem/consent",
"code": "MDPIPQIABSTAIN",
"display": "MD PIP QI Abstain"
},
{
"system": "http://oridashi.com.au/CodeSystem/consent",
"code": "MDDATAABSTAIN",
"display": "MD Data Abstain"
}
]
}
}